Please wait...

The product was added to the shopping cart.View shopping cart here
Um Meltic    |    Setið tygum í samband við okkum    |    Fígging    |    Samhandilstreytir    |    Aftursendingartreytir
Vørumerki: 0
Millumúrslit: 0 DKK
Keypskurv
Søluátøk Servarar Farteldur / Teldur Sjónvørp / Ljóð Tólbúnaður Ritbúnaður Tele / GPS-arar Ítriv / Frítíð
Upplatingartíðir
Mána - Fríggjadag
8.00 - 17.00








Kaðalar

MELLANOX Act Fiber Cbl IB HDR 200Gb/s QSFP56 3m (MFS1S00-H003E)

MELLANOX Act Fiber Cbl IB HDR 200Gb/s QSFP56 3m (MFS1S00-H003E)

Type: Fiber
Connector 1: QSFP56
Connector 2: QSFP56
Color: Aqua
10.120 DKK
Nøgd: 
 
Keyp
(8.096 DKK uttan mvg.)
Á goymsluÁ fjargoymslu.: 8
Lýsing

Mellanox® MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox’s unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

- Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
- Up to 200Gb/s data rate
- 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
- Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
- SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
- Single 3.3V power supply
- 4.5W power dissipation (typ., each end, with retiming)
- BER better than 1E-15 with Mellanox systems
- Up to 100m length
- Hot pluggable
- RoHS compliant
- SFF-8636 compliant

Hóast vit gera okkara ítasta til tess at veita nøktandi kunning, so eru myndirnar bert vegleiðandi, og vøran sjálv er ikki endiliga 100% eins vorðin sum vísta myndin. Tól og annað kunnu verða víst við eykaútgerð, sum ikki hoyrir uppí, ella í øðrum skapi ella liti. Um so er, at munur er millum vørulýsingina og myndina, er tað vørulýsingin, ið geldur. Eru tygum í iva, setið tygum so í samband við okkum. Vit taka fyrivarni fyri prentvillum, prísbroytingum og vørulýsingum uttan fyrivarning.
Login
  
 
 Minnist meg
Gloymt loyniorðið?
Nýggjur brúkari?
Logga inn
Leiðbeinari
 






Til forsíðu    |    Nýggj vørumerki    |    Søluátøk    |    Tíðindabrøv    |    Fá samband við okkum
Vørubólkar
Framleiðarar